Show Choir

made by Logan Pierson

 

Schedule:

Finished for the year

 

Awards/Competition Results:

Fourth Place @ Homestead Finals

First Runner Up @ Winfield (in division)

Grand Champion @ Hurricane (in division)

Grand Champion @ Beaver Creek (in division)

Third Runner-up @ States

 

Best Performers:

Alex Kushner (Poca & Beaver Creek)

Ruby Coe (Hurricane)

Alexa Sekercak (Hurricane)

Landon George (Winfield)

Alexa Sekerchek (States)

 

 

Roster:

Girls:                                                                                                                  Boys:

 

Elizabeth Dysart                                                                                               Alex Kushner

Amiee Tanner                                                                                                   William Drake

Cadance Burger O’Dell                                                                                    Michael Taylor

Ruby Coe                                                                                                           Landon George

Caroline Dysart                                                                                                 Tytan Crowder

Faith Good                                                                                                         Jacob Westfall

Lindsay White                                                                                                    Chaz Bentley

Haley Cooper                                                                                                     David Twell

Allison Miller                                                                                                      Aaron Engle

Alexa Sekercak                                                                                                  Dylan Townsend

Chloe Sovine                                                                                                      Scottie Cobb

Meredith Frame

Badriah Caldwell

Ashley Prowse

Madison Hartline

Olivia Rupe

Alexa Workman

Jade Longwell

Lexius Crowder

Brook Miller

Amelia Frame

Aubri Abbott

Hanna Moore

Haley Bosley

Kelsea Huffman

Caidynce Nutter
This page is maintained by B. Ashley & L. Pierson. 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.